Is Good Dee’s Muffin Mix – Low carb, Keto friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten free, Grain Free, No Nuts, Sugar Alcohol Free, Atkins friendly, Diabetic friendly, WW Friendly, 2g net carbs , 12 servings Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Salt, Stevia Extract

Check Good Dee’s Muffin Mix – Low carb, Keto friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten free, Grain Free, No Nuts, Sugar Alcohol Free, Atkins friendly, Diabetic friendly, WW Friendly, 2g net carbs , 12 servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Dee’s Muffin Mix – Low carb, Keto friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten free, Grain Free, No Nuts, Sugar Alcohol Free, Atkins friendly, Diabetic friendly, WW Friendly, 2g net carbs , 12 servings is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast