Is Good Dee’s Muffin Mix – Low carb, Keto friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten free, Grain Free, No Nuts, Sugar Alcohol Free, Atkins friendly, Diabetic friendly, WW Friendly, 2g net carbs , 12 servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Salt, Stevia Extract
Check Good Dee’s Muffin Mix – Low carb, Keto friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten free, Grain Free, No Nuts, Sugar Alcohol Free, Atkins friendly, Diabetic friendly, WW Friendly, 2g net carbs , 12 servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Dee’s Muffin Mix – Low carb, Keto friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten free, Grain Free, No Nuts, Sugar Alcohol Free, Atkins friendly, Diabetic friendly, WW Friendly, 2g net carbs , 12 servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Good Dee’s Muffin Mix – Low carb, Keto friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten free, Grain Free, No Nuts, Sugar Alcohol Free, Atkins friendly, Diabetic friendly, WW Friendly, 2g net carbs , 12 servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


