Is Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • blanched almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Flour, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Blanched Almond Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Steavia, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almonds.

Check Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking