Is GOOD & DELISH, COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT), SUGAR, EGGS, FLOUR, BUTTER, PALM OIL, COCOA, VANILLA, SALT, CORN STARCH, AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), AND NEWMAN-O'S COOKIES (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR [ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH], ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, CANOLA OIL [EXPELLER PRESSED], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING], UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).
Check GOOD & DELISH, COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & DELISH, COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


