Is GOOD & DELISH, GOJI BERRY ANTIOXIDANT BLEND PREMIUM TRAIN MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE GOJI BERRIES (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA], GOJI BERRIES, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APRICOTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS (RAISIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, WALNUTS, CANOLA OIL.
Check GOOD & DELISH, GOJI BERRY ANTIOXIDANT BLEND PREMIUM TRAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & DELISH, GOJI BERRY ANTIOXIDANT BLEND PREMIUM TRAIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


