Is GOOD & DELISH, PREMIUM GERMAN WHITE CHOCOLATE, TROPICAL PALACE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER (21%), FRUIT PIECES (GLUCOSE SYRUP, BANANA PUREE, PINEAPPLE PIECES, MARACUJA JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE), CREAM POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORING, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GOOD & DELISH, PREMIUM GERMAN WHITE CHOCOLATE, TROPICAL PALACE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & DELISH, PREMIUM GERMAN WHITE CHOCOLATE, TROPICAL PALACE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Candy · Bar


