Is GOOD & DELISH, PROBIOTIC FRUIT & NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- probiotic yogurt raisins
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROBIOTIC YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY, YOGURT POWDER (NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA) RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), PROBIOTIC ADDED (GANEDENBC30 (MALTODEXTRIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086*), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DATES, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, DRIED PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CITRIC ACID), WALNUTS.
Check GOOD & DELISH, PROBIOTIC FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & DELISH, PROBIOTIC FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


