Is GOOD & DELISH, PROBIOTIC FRUIT & NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • whey
  • probiotic yogurt raisins

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROBIOTIC YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY, YOGURT POWDER (NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA) RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), PROBIOTIC ADDED (GANEDENBC30 (MALTODEXTRIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086*), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DATES, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, DRIED PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CITRIC ACID), WALNUTS.

Check GOOD & DELISH, PROBIOTIC FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast