Is Good Earth Turmeric Lemon Tea Bags x15 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavouring
  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural ginger flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Ginger (30%), Lemon Myrtle, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Turmeric (5%), Cinnamon, Orange Peel, Natural Lemon Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Lemon Peel (1%), Natural Ginger Flavouring (<1%)

Check Good Earth Turmeric Lemon Tea Bags x15 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Earth Turmeric Lemon Tea Bags x15 is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go