Is Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Description
A sweet-and-spicy blend delivering bold, aromatic flavor and a smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot for morning or afternoon consumption or chilled and served as iced tea; reviewers note pronounced warmth and sweetness, convenient tea-bag format, versatility, occasionally with additions, while some describe it as too sugary or strongly spiced.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A sweet-and-spicy blend delivering bold, aromatic flavor and a smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot for morning or afternoon consumption or chilled and served as iced tea; reviewers note pronounced warmth and sweetness, convenient tea-bag format, versatility, occasionally with additions, while some describe it as too sugary or strongly spiced.
Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Flavor, Rosehip, Lemongrass, Cinnamon, Chamomile, Peppermint, Jasmine Green Tea, Anise Seed, Ginger Root, Orange Peel, Orange Oil
Check Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Yogi DeTox Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Original -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Where to buy
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


