Is Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pomegranate flavouring
- natural blueberry flavouring
natural pomegranate flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Kombucha Base (4%), Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Organic Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (<1%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring (<1%), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring (<1%), Organic Blueberry Juice from Concentrate (<1%), Organic Black Tea (<1%)
Check Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


