Is Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Green Tea - 18 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
- natural grapefruit flavor with other natural flavors
organic natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Steamed Green Tea, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Rosehips, Organic Fennel Seed, Natural Grapefruit Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Ginger Root, Natural Flavors
Check Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Green Tea - 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Green Tea - 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Where to buy
Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Green Tea - 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


