Is Good Earth Turmeric Lemon Tea Bags x15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Ginger (30%), Lemon Myrtle, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Turmeric (5%), Cinnamon, Orange Peel, Natural Lemon Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Lemon Peel (1%), Natural Ginger Flavouring (<1%)
Check Good Earth Turmeric Lemon Tea Bags x15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Turmeric Lemon Tea Bags x15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Good Earth Turmeric Lemon Tea Bags x15 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


