Is Good Earth, Wild Chaild, Black Tea, Tea Bags, 18 ct. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Natural Caramel Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Banana Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Flavor, Ginger Root, Chinese Star Anise, Nutmeg, Chicory Root, Cloves, Black Pepper, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)
Check Good Earth, Wild Chaild, Black Tea, Tea Bags, 18 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth, Wild Chaild, Black Tea, Tea Bags, 18 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Good Earth, Wild Chaild, Black Tea, Tea Bags, 18 ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


