Is Good Flow Honey Juice Company Pure Honey Mesquite Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure unpasteurized honey
pure unpasteurized honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pure Unpasteurized Honey.
Check Good Flow Honey Juice Company Pure Honey Mesquite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Flow Honey Juice Company Pure Honey Mesquite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Ocean Spray® Pure Unsweetened Cranberry, 100% Cranberry Juice, 32 fl oz Bottle
Good & Gather 100% Pure Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Good Flow Honey Juice Company Pure Honey Mesquite is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Liquid


