Is Good Food For Good Organic BBQ sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Smoky-sweet barbecue sauce with a balanced tang and thick, glossy texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for glazing ribs, brushing on burgers, dipping fries, and mixing into pulled meats or sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent flavor, smooth spreadability, and versatility for grilling and everyday use. Also noted: packaging reseals and portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste (made From Fresh Ripe Tomatoes), Date Paste, Spices (contains Mustard), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy & Tree Nuts.

Check Good Food For Good Organic BBQ sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Food For Good Organic BBQ sauce is available at 3 retailers

Spud CaThrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinatingTopping