Is Good Food Made Simple Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Egg White Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • cage-free egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), BEYOND MEAT BREAKFAST SAUSAGE (WATER, REFINED COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN*, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED YEAST, RICE PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA FIBER, METHYLCELLULOSE, YEAST EXTRACT [NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], APPLE EXTRACT, POMEGRANATE EXTRACT, SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BEET JUICE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CARROT), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Good Food Made Simple Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Egg White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnacking