Is Good Food Made Simple Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Egg White Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), BEYOND MEAT BREAKFAST SAUSAGE (WATER, REFINED COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN*, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED YEAST, RICE PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA FIBER, METHYLCELLULOSE, YEAST EXTRACT [NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], APPLE EXTRACT, POMEGRANATE EXTRACT, SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BEET JUICE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CARROT), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Good Food Made Simple Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Egg White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Food Made Simple Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Egg White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


