Is Good Foods™ Avocado Salsa with Fresh Tomatillos Salsa Verde Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Hass Avocados, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Seal Salt, Garlic.
Check Good Foods™ Avocado Salsa with Fresh Tomatillos Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Foods™ Avocado Salsa with Fresh Tomatillos Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Good Foods™ Avocado Salsa with Fresh Tomatillos Salsa Verde is available at 3 retailers
SafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


