Is Good Foods™ Avocado Salsa with Fresh Tomatillos Salsa Verde Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Hass Avocados, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Seal Salt, Garlic.

Check Good Foods™ Avocado Salsa with Fresh Tomatillos Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Foods™ Avocado Salsa with Fresh Tomatillos Salsa Verde is available at 3 retailers

SafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking