Is Good Foods Chunky Guacamole 4pk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- cashews
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Cashews, Almond Butter, Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Red Onions, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper
Check Good Foods Chunky Guacamole 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Foods Chunky Guacamole 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Foods Chunky Guacamole 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


