Is Good Foods Plant Based Queso Style Dip - 16oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Almonds, Water, Almond Butter, Apple Cider Vinegar, Red Onions, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Chia Protein, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Good Foods Plant Based Queso Style Dip - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Foods Plant Based Queso Style Dip - 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep