Is Good Foods Plant Based Queso Style Dip - 16oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Almonds, Water, Almond Butter, Apple Cider Vinegar, Red Onions, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Chia Protein, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Good Foods Plant Based Queso Style Dip - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Good Foods Plant Based Queso Style Dip - 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep