Is Good Foods Queso Style Dip With Tortilla Chips, Queso With Tortilla Chips Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUESO STYLE DIP (CAULIFLOWER, RED BELL PEPPERS, ALMONDS, WATER, ALMOND BUTTER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RED ONIONS, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CHIA PROTEIN, GROUND CUMIN, GROUND TURMERIC, CAYENNE PEPPER), WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIP (WHOLE GRAIN CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).

Check Good Foods Queso Style Dip With Tortilla Chips, Queso With Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking