Is Good Foods Roasted Garlic Dip, Roasted Garlic Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ALMOND BUTTER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, ALMONDS, LEMON JUICE, CASHEWS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC.

Check Good Foods Roasted Garlic Dip, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Oat Free? Good Foods Roasted Garlic Dip, Roasted Garlic | Spoonful