Is Good Foods Roasted Garlic Dip, Roasted Garlic Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ALMOND BUTTER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, ALMONDS, LEMON JUICE, CASHEWS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC.

Check Good Foods Roasted Garlic Dip, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich