Is Good For You Nut Free Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- egg
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Bananas, Unbleached Flour, White Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Low Fat Yogurt, Egg, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Good For You Nut Free Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good For You Nut Free Chocolate Chip Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good For You Nut Free Chocolate Chip Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee


