Is Good & Gather 5 Grain Pilaf With Red Quinoa, Buckwheat Groats, Black Barley, Millet & White Rice, 5 Grain Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED WHITE RICE (LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), RED QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, BLACK BARLEY, MINCED ONIONS, MILLET, MINCED GARLIC, SALT, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, CELERY, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE PEPPER.

Check Good & Gather 5 Grain Pilaf With Red Quinoa, Buckwheat Groats, Black Barley, Millet & White Rice, 5 Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking