Is Good & Gather Alfredo Sauce Made With Real Cheese Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, savory flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that coats pasta evenly. Common uses include fettuccine Alfredo, baked pasta dishes, and as a sauce base for chicken or vegetables. Reviewers commonly note easy preparation and reliable consistency, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and seasoning intensity across multiple purchases.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, savory flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that coats pasta evenly. Common uses include fettuccine Alfredo, baked pasta dishes, and as a sauce base for chicken or vegetables. Reviewers commonly note easy preparation and reliable consistency, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and seasoning intensity across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Water, Cream, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains: Egg And Milk. May Contain: Sesame, Fish, Wheat, Soy
Check Good & Gather Alfredo Sauce Made With Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Alfredo Sauce Made With Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


