Is Good & Gather Baby Organic Teething Wafers Raspberry & Beet Baked Rice Snack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Organic Jasmine Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Raspberry Powder (raspberry Powder, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic), Beet Powder, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness).
Check Good & Gather Baby Organic Teething Wafers Raspberry & Beet Baked Rice Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Baby Organic Teething Wafers Raspberry & Beet Baked Rice Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Organic Jasmine Rice - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Organic Raspberry Hibiscus
Organic Chocolate Brownie Whole Grain Baked Bar - 15.24oz/12ct - Good & Gather™
Organic Kosher Baby Dill Pickles - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
About this product
Snack · Cracker


