Is Good & Gather Black Sesame Hummus, Black Sesame Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS, WATER, BLACK AND WHITE SESAME TAHINI, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.

Check Good & Gather Black Sesame Hummus, Black Sesame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Good & Gather Black Sesame Hummus, Black Sesame | Spoonful