Is Good & Gather Butternut Squash Mac & Cheese Mezzi Rigatoni With Butternut Squash Puree & a Blend of Emmental, Mozzarella & Hard Cheeses, Butternut Squash Mac & Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY COOKED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER), MILK, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, BUTTER, EMMENTAL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, RENNET, SALT, CULTURES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, CULTURES), HARD GRATING CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), SALT, ONION, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, NUTMEG, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Good & Gather Butternut Squash Mac & Cheese Mezzi Rigatoni With Butternut Squash Puree & a Blend of Emmental, Mozzarella & Hard Cheeses, Butternut Squash Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch