Is Good & Gather Chicken Breast Patties Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramelized Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Extractives Of Paprika (color), Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Soy and Wheat

Check Good & Gather Chicken Breast Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich