Is Good & Gather Chicken Breast Patties Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramelized Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Extractives Of Paprika (color), Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Soy and Wheat
Check Good & Gather Chicken Breast Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Chicken Breast Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


