Is Good & Gather Coconut Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted, slightly tropical flavor with crisp clusters and tender flakes; texture balances crunch and chew. Often used as a cereal with milk, stirred into yogurt, sprinkled on smoothie bowls, or eaten by hand. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable crunch and flavor, with occasional mentions of it being overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract (water, Distilled Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Chia Seeds, Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Coconut.

Check Good & Gather Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Coconut Granola is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking