Is Good & Gather Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, subtly roasted peanut flavor and velvety, spreadable texture make this spread suitable for sandwiches, toast, baking and smoothies; shoppers commonly praise its consistent creaminess, easy spreading and value, while noting occasional variation in saltiness and occasional separation requiring stirring, with generally favorable online consumer reviews for everyday use overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains % Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Cot- Tonseed, Soybean), Molasses, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt. Contains: Peanut.

Check Good & Gather Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast