Is Good & Gather Double Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese, Double Creme Brie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check Good & Gather Double Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese, Double Creme Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Double Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese, Double Creme Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
About this product
Cheese · Piece


