Is Good & Gather Fettuccine Alfredo Egg & Semolina Pasta With a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Fettuccine Alfredo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- butter wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
butter wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE (WATER, CREAM, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG], BUTTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NUTMEG, WHITE PEPPER). PRECOOKED EGG PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER. PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT).
Check Good & Gather Fettuccine Alfredo Egg & Semolina Pasta With a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Fettuccine Alfredo Egg & Semolina Pasta With a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Fettuccine Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


