Is Good & Gather Gingerbread Hummus, Gingerbread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), SESAME TAHINI, AGAVE NECTAR, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES (GINGER POWDER, CINNAMON POWDER, NUTMEG POWDER, CLOVE POWDER), SEA SALT.

Check Good & Gather Gingerbread Hummus, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Good & Gather Gingerbread Hummus, Gingerbread | Spoonful