Is Good Gather Heart Healthy Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- pecans
- almond
- almonds
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Dried Sweetened Blue Berries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. Contains Almond And Pecan Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Other Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Good Gather Heart Healthy Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Gather Heart Healthy Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


