Is Good & Gather Holiday Coffee Countdown Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- hot buttery rum naturally flavored with other natural flavors
- holiday nog naturally flavored with other natural flavors
- dark chocolate peppermint naturally flavored with other natural flavors
- salted caramel naturally flavored with other natural flavors
- +4 more
hot buttery rum naturally flavored with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON VANILLA NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE*, NATURAL FLAVORS. VANILLA BEAN BRÛLÉE NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE*, NATURAL FLAVORS. CARAMEL MACCHIATO NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE", NATURAL FLAVORS. SALTED CARAMEL NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE*, NATURAL FLAVORS. BREAKFAST BLEND. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE". DONUT SHOP BLEND. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE". ORGANIC ESPRESSO BLEND. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE". CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY OCIA INTERNATIONAL. ORGANIC SUMATRA MANDHELING. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE". CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY OCIA INTERNATIONAL. ORGANIC ETHIOPIAN YIRGACHEFFE. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE". CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY OCIA INTERNATIONAL. HOLIDAY NOG NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS. DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS. HOT BUTTERY RUM NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Good & Gather Holiday Coffee Countdown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Holiday Coffee Countdown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


