Is Good & Gather Honey & Lavender Glazed Flavored Almonds, Honey & Lavender Glazed Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS. SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR. SALT, MALTODEXTRIN ACACIA, YEAST EXTRACT, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR, ISOMALT, RED CABBAGE CONCENTRATE ICOLOR]). HONEY, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Good & Gather Honey & Lavender Glazed Flavored Almonds, Honey & Lavender Glazed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
HoneyNuttyFloralSweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go