Is Good & Gather Iced Oatmeal Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Powder, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Oat Hull Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (so-dium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbon-ate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Monocal-cium Phosphate), Organic Cinnamon Powder. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Good & Gather Iced Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Iced Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


