Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Good & Gather Light Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks, Light Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Good & Gather Light Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks, Light Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Good & Gather Light Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks, Light Mozzarella | Spoonful