Is Good & Gather Light String Cheese, Light Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED PARTSKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Good & Gather Light String Cheese, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Light String Cheese, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich


