Is Good & Gather Mesquite Barbecue Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Mesquite Barbecue Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley malt flour
barley malt flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA (COLOR), CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GUM ARABIC, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), BARLEY MALT FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, HICKORY & MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check Good & Gather Mesquite Barbecue Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Mesquite Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Mesquite Barbecue Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Mesquite Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


