Is Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- cotija cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- plain yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), PLAIN YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, PECTIN), CORN, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYME, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO), WATER, ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEASONING BLEND (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, SPICES, NISIN PREPARATION (TO PRESERVE QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


