Is Good & Gather Mild Queso Blanco Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth and mildly seasoned, this mild white dip offers a creamy, pourable texture that melts evenly. Commonly used for dipping chips, drizzling over tacos or nachos, and as a warm topping for burritos or fries. Customer reviews note consistent mild flavor, easy melting, and convenience; some mention thickness variations occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- milk protein concentrate
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth and mildly seasoned, this mild white dip offers a creamy, pourable texture that melts evenly. Commonly used for dipping chips, drizzling over tacos or nachos, and as a warm topping for burritos or fries. Customer reviews note consistent mild flavor, easy melting, and convenience; some mention thickness variations occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Cheese Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Soybean Oil, Monterey Jack Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Salt, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Peppers, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Datem, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Good & Gather Mild Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Mild Queso Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Mild Queso Blanco is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


