Is Good & Gather Old Fashioned Oats Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens into a thick, creamy porridge when cooked. Commonly used for hot cereal, overnight preparations, baking, granola and smoothies. Reviews often note consistent quality and value; occasional reports mention packaging issues or uneven clumping, sometimes during transit or handling.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens into a thick, creamy porridge when cooked. Commonly used for hot cereal, overnight preparations, baking, granola and smoothies. Reviews often note consistent quality and value; occasional reports mention packaging issues or uneven clumping, sometimes during transit or handling.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Good & Gather Old Fashioned Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Old Fashioned Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good & Gather Old Fashioned Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake


