Is Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Full-bodied black tea with warm, aromatic chai character and smooth mouthfeel; brews clear with moderate briskness. Commonly enjoyed hot or chilled, often prepared as lattes or iced beverages. Reviewers praise value and approachable flavor; some report milder strength than specialty blends while others appreciate consistent, easy-to-brew results, satisfying many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamon, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Clove. 38% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go